Thank You




Donor List / 2016-17

$12,000 to $25,000
Community Initiatives Program, Alberta Culture and Tourism, Boys and Girls Club of Canada, FCSS,
$7,500 to $12,000 
Community Foundation of Lethbridge and Southwestern Alberta, RBC, Fidelity, 
$5001 to $7500
Ricky Ryp, Crowsnest Pass Fire Rescue Blairmore, 
$2501 to $5000
President’s Choice Children’s Charity, General Mills, Trans Canada Corp., Telus, Sinister Sports
$1000 to $2500 
Strandquist Foundation, Atco Gas, Jays Care Foundation, 
$501 to $999
Servus Credit Union, Participaction, Municipality of the CNP
$101 to $500
Riversdale Resources, Kari Lehr, Paula Koevoet, Diane DeLauw, Rum Runner, Randy Trotter, Ella Woodman, Hokuto Village, The Crowsnest/Pincher Creek Landfill, Paul Cummings, Pat Pichurski, Rocky Mountain Optical, The Real Estate Center, Street Styles Hairdressers, Copy Magic, Crowsnest Dental, Cheryl Trotter/ CNP Weightlifting Club, RG Sprague, Jane A. Reimer, Dwright Oliva, Stone's Throw Cafe, Paul Cummings, Valerie J. Danielson Prof. Corp., Roberta Roth

Gifts in Kind and Fundraising Opportunities
Melinda Oberholtzer, Sweet Riders, A Nest of Needles Wool Shop, Mountain Radio, Pass Herald, Shootin The Breeze, Bellecrest Days Association, The Lifestyle Show, Coleman Country Market Auction, The Taste of the Crow, Rum Head Enduro, BC Enduro Series, Duck Race/Crowsnest Pass Fire Rescue Blairmore, CNP Choir, CNP Orchestra

Thank you for your auction donations
Gail & Alistair DesMoulins, Susan Lowe Wylde/Spry, Carol Budgen, Sheila Julin, Peter Amundson, Rum Rummer's Pub,  Jessica Atkinson/Stone's Throw,  Pat Pichurski, Bernice Sprague, Lori Mangion/Mountain Mud Pottery, Pam Sommerville, Leslie Paynter, Jacobi Smaniotto, Tim Grier, Diane Simpson, Wes Dry, Rachel Newark, Scott & Penny Warris, High Maintenance Spa, Sinister Sports, Side Trax Cafe
-->


Volunteers Making A Difference 2016
Sarah Thompson, Erin Fairhurst, Cory Davis, Rob & Theresa MacGarva, Ken Hamilton, Penny Warris, Wendy Macuick, Emile & Candace Saindon,Tony & Betty CoderreJohn & Luann Mitchell, Bill Paton, Tim Grier, Tom & Thayer Head, Diane deLauw, John Warlow, Scott Warris, Vern Harrison, Kim Miskulin, Bill Wilmot, Harry Veldman, Brian Duff, Amber Kriger, Randy Lockhart, Lou Delauw, Jackie Delauw, Nick Delauw, Crystal Verbeek, Aaron Miskilun, Kelly Siray, Heather Duff, Michelle Wilkinson, Tanya Allsop, Chris Zeittars, Mike Zeittars, Tony Partridege, Myrna Dembicki, Wendell Kisner, Kim Miskulin, Ken Brown, Lance Steinke, Chris Morris, Diane Friel, Karen Dykstra, Julia Hicks, Melinda Oberholtzer, Marcy Purcha, Shira Hope, Leah Sciarra, Janne Aikins, Bonita Bourlon, Katherine Mertz, Kim Lewis, Jenny Wilmot, Yonina Millis, Eryn Sawatzky, Ken Easton, Sasha & Craig Harriott, Tim Juhlin, Richard & Darsey Milford, Steve Atkinson, Sarah Gallant, Garry & Erika Carpenter, Tyler Folkard, Melanie Beals, Manjeet Toor, Lisa Bates, Jennifer Willmot, Jackie Woodman, Allen Bulloch, Janice Pounder, Elizabeth Sharp, Tim Grier,  Luann Mitchell, Marious, Crystal Poty, Cyrstal Samis, Clara Yagos, John Anderson, Jared Szakacs, Chris Morris, Claire Allum, Gary Sigs, Karen Grant, Vicky Yeske, Mathew Coombs, Sarah Nurcombe, Deb and Dave Whitten, Neil Chalmers, Curtis Stevens, Andrew Fairhurst, Allen and Sally Bulloch

YOUTH VOLUNTEERS 2016
Aislyn Wheelock, Ephemia Williamson, Jesica Pierson, Aimee & Meagan Lahoda, Willow Warris, Chloyee Pearson/Allsop, Bailey Siray, Niamh Sutherland, Kianna Miskulin, Tristen KrigerDeighton Wilkinson, Riley Allsop, Chloe Allsop, Seth Koskela, Ben & Jordan Sharp, River Gregory, Bobby Bedford, Tavin Evans, Cameron Brush, Morgan & Shayla Duff, Willow Warris